English (Pipes and Fittings)
inverted Y
CONT: An inverted long-term fitting or inverted "Y" and 45° ell is used at the junction.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
culotte renversée [feminine noun]; Y renversé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le raccordement se fait à l'aide d'un raccord renversé à grand rayon ou d'une culotte («Y») renversée et d'un coude de 45°.