English (Management Operations (General))
Y network [correct]
OBS: A communication network that looks like a Y, where the ends are connected to only one other person, the joint of the Y is connected to three persons, the person(s) in the middle of the leg of the Y is connected to two others.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
réseau de communication en Y