English (Water Transport)
transverse centre of gravity [correct]; TCG [correct]; transverse center of gravity [correct]; TCG [correct]; TCG; transverse center-of-gravity; TCG [correct]; TCG; transverse CG
CONT: The distance measured transversely along the y-axis from the referenced origin to the ship center-of-gravity is referred to as the Transverse Center-of-Gravity(TCG).
French (Transport par eau)
centre de gravité transversal [masculine noun]