English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
Y-bearing flange unit
OBS: The axial loads applied to pressed steel housings of Y-bearing flange units and take-up units, should never exceed 50% of the permissible radial load.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier Y applique
OBS: Dans les paliers Y appliques en tôle, et les coulisseaux-tendeurs Y en tôle, la charge axiale ne doit pas dépasser 50% de la charge radiale admissible; (...)