English (Fire Prevention)
gated wye
OBS: --a Y-shaped hose connection with one female and two male couplings. Each male coupling has a gate valve for controlling the flow through it independently of the other.
French (Prévention des incendies)
division à robinet
OBS: --division comportant un ou plusieurs robinets commandant les sorties.