English (Paleontology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
epicranial suture [correct]
CONT: ... the "epicranial suture" [is an] inverted Y-shaped suture on the dorsal part of the head, in the more generalized insects....
French (Paléontologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
suture épicraniale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suture épicraniale en forme de Y renversé peut être considérée comme la suture fondamentale, [chez un insecte.]