English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
12-metre yacht [correct]; 12-meter yacht
DEF: Yacht belonging to the International 12-m. class, asèi raced in America's Cup competition.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
12 mètres [correct]
CONT: (...) "France 3", considéré, à l'époque, comme un excellent 12 mètres, jauge internationale.