English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
cruiser; motor cruiser
DEF: A yacht or motor boat with passenger accommodation, designed for leisure use.
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
croiseur [masculine noun]; bateau de croisière [masculine noun]; bateau de croisière à moteur [masculine noun]; bateau de croisière de plaisance à moteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau de plaisance destiné à la croisière.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
crucero [masculine noun]