English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic resource [correct]
CONT: Searching techniques for accessing information on the Internet using search engines(such as Lycos, Yahoo and Alta Vista), discussion lists and Usenet groups. This is required to acquire information to respond to Internet requests and to identify potential electronic resources.
French (Internet et télématique)
ressource électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces connaissances sont requises pour obtenir l'information nécessaire pour répondre aux demandes par Internet et pour déterminer les ressources électroniques potentielles.