English (Advertising)
ad slump [correct]
CONT: After all, Gluck says, Yahoo and AOL' s massive size means advertisers will always pay them for access to their customers. So when the ad slump abates, the revenue prospects will brighten quickly.
French (Publicité)
diminution du volume de publicité [proposal, feminine noun]