English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yakima [correct]
DEF: The Sahaptin language spoken by the Yakima, a North American Indian people living in the Yakima river valley in south central Washington.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yakima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe sahaptin parlée par les Yakima, Indiens d'Amérique du Nord occupant l'aval de la rivière Yakima dans le centre-sud de l'État de Washington.