English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
O-wen-ko [correct]; Evenk [correct]; Evenki [correct]
DEF: The Tungusic language spoken by the Evenki, a Siberian people living mainly in the Yakut ASSR, Khabarovsk territory, and Evenki National District in the former Soviet Union.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
evenki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue toungouse parlée par les Evenki, peuple vivant en République autonome de Iakoutie dans la Circonscription nationale des Evenkis en ex-URSS.