English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Even [correct]; Lamut [correct]
DEF: The Tungusic language spoken by the Even, a northern Siberian people, closely related to the Evenk, living mainly in the Yakut ASSR, in the former Soviet Union.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
even [correct, masculine noun]; lamoute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue toungouse parlée par les Even, peuple de Sibérie orientale vivant principalement dans la République autonome de l'Iakoutie en ex-URSS.