English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing)
pin tumbler padlock [correct]
OBS: padlock with a Yale lock mechanism.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie)
cadenas à goupilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cadenas pourvu du mécanisme de la serrure Yale.