English (Locks and Locksmithing)
pin tumbler chamber
OBS: In a Yale lock, the room of a pin.
French (Serrurerie)
alvéole à goupilles [feminine noun]
OBS: Logement d'une goupille dans une serrure Yale.
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.