English (Investment)
Yankee certificate of deposit [United States]
OBS: Yankee certificate of deposit : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
certificat de dépôt Yankee [masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de dépôt Yankee : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.