English (Mechanical Components; Papermaking Machines)
blind-drill roll [correct]; blind drilled roll [correct]; blind-drilled roll [correct]
DEF: A suction roll on a yankee tissue machine which dewaters the wet web and transfers it from the felt to the yankee dryer surface.
French (Composants mécaniques; Machines à papier)
rouleau à trous borgnes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rouleau de presse muni d'un revêtement en caoutchouc à trous non débouchants.