English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yao [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Yao, a people living in southwestern China, northern Thailand, Laos and Tonkin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yao [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Yao, population sino-tibétaine dispersée en Chine du Sud, en Birmanie, en Thaïlande, au Viêt-nam et dans le nord du Laos.