English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ewondo [correct]; Jaunde [correct]; Yaunde [correct]; Yaounde [correct]
DEF: A dialect of the Yaunde-Fang group spoken by the Yaunde, a Bantu-speaking people living in the area of south central Cameroon in and around the capital city of Yaoundé.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ewondo [correct, masculine noun]; yaoudien [correct, masculine noun]; yaoundé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé par les Yaoudien, peuple Bantou vivant plus particulièrement dans la région immédiate de Yaoundé, la capitale du Cameroun.