English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tarahumar [correct]; Tarahumara [correct]; Raramuri [correct]; Tarahumare [correct]
DEF: A language of the Sonoran division of the Uto-Aztecan family closely related to Yaqui and Mayo and spoken by the Tarahumara, a Taracahitian people living in the Sierra Madre region of the state of Chihuahua, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tarahumar [correct, masculine noun]; tarahumara [correct, masculine noun]; raramuri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant à la famille uto-aztèque et proche du yaqui et du mayo. Elle est parlée par les Tarahumara, groupe ethnique vivant dans la région de la sierra Madre de l'État de Chihuahua au Mexique.