English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard operation [officially approved]
OBS: yard operation : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
manœuvres de triage [feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvres de triage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.