English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
joint spare board; common spare board
CONT: ... men on joint spare board from which relief is drawn for men on both road and yard service....
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
tableau de remplacement commun [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les hommes inscrits aux tableaux de remplacement communs où l'on puise des remplaçants tant pour le service roulant que pour le service de manœuvre [...]