English (Rail Transport Operations)
movement [correct]
OBS: movement : term used to designate a train, transfer or engine in yard service.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mouvement : terme employé pour désigner un train, un transfert ou une locomotive en service de manœuvre.