English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
studdingsail [correct]; studding sail [correct]
DEF: On a square-rigged ship, an additional sail set at the end of a yard to increase the ship's speed in a fair wind.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
bonnette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voile ajoutée de chaque côté d'une voile principale par beau temps à bord des grands voiliers à gréement carré.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
boneta [feminine noun]