English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard lead [officially approved]
OBS: yard lead : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
voie d'accès au triage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie d'accès au triage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.