English (Rail Transport)
limits [officially approved]
CONT: ... interlocking limits, yard limits, station limits...
OBS: limits: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
zone [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: (...) zone d'enclenchement, zone de triage, zone de gare (...)
OBS: zone : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.