English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
lumberyard [correct]
DEF: A yard where a stock of lumber is kept for sale.
OBS: According to Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, "lumber yard" describes more precisely a place where sawn timber is stored.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
parc à bois débités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone du parc à bois d'une scierie, où les bois débités devant être séchés, rabotés ou expédiés, sont entreposés.