English (Containers; Materials Handling; Special-Language Phraseology)
handled container [correct]
CONT: Kalmar's Smartrail works also as a container position verification system : each time the spreader twistlocks are activated, the yard management system is automatically updated and the new position of the handled container is recorded.
French (Conteneurs; Manutention; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conteneur manutentionné [correct, masculine noun]