English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
mill yard [correct]; millyard
CONT: Close attention to mill yard can offer dividends. My experience has shown that a number of operations have not yet accepted the idea that the mill yard is an operational area which contributes to the profitability of the total operation.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
cour de scierie [proposal, feminine noun]; cour d'usine de sciage [proposal, feminine noun]