English (Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
apparel-lightweight fabric [correct]; apparel-lightweight [correct]
CONT: Columbus produces 875, 000 yd/wk [yard per week). Approximately 45% is apparel-lightweight, slasher-dyed chambrays.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
tissu léger pour l'habillement [correct, masculine noun]