English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
slasher-dyed [correct]
CONT: Columbus produces 875, 000 yd/wk [yard per week]. Approximately 45% is apparel-lightweight, slasher-dyed chambrays.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
teint sur encolleuse [correct, masculine noun]