English (Shunting Operations (Railroads); Labour Relations)
open yard
CONT: ... Road service employees manning yard assignments in open yards are to receive rates of pay for yard service.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer); Relations du travail)
triage ouvert [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Titre du paragraphe 47.11 de la convention collective 4.16.