English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Foreign Trade)
unit price [correct]
DEF: a price quoted in terms of so much per agreed or standard unit of product or service(agreed to take the gravel at a unit price of 50 cents a yard)... often an inclusive price quoted to cover all incidentals... as well as the basic unit product or service.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Commerce extérieur)
prix unitaire [correct, masculine noun]; prix à l'unité [correct, masculine noun]; prix de vente unitaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix (d'achat, de vente, etc.) par unité d'une marchandise, d'un produit, d'une matière ou d'un service déterminé.
OBS: Pour les marchandises ou produits vendus à la pièce et non pas à l'unité de poids ou de mesure, on parle également de prix à la pièce.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Teoría de fijación de precios; Comercio exterior)
precio unitario [correct, masculine noun]