English (Forestry Operations; Transport of Wood)
setting [correct]
DEF: The ground within the yarding distance of a spar-tree.
French (Exploitation forestière; Transport du bois)
chantier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] emplacement temporaire de [...] câble-grue.