English (Forestry Operations)
harvesting system [correct]
DEF: The mix of felling, bucking and yarding systems used in logging a stand of timber.
French (Exploitation forestière)
système de récolte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des systèmes d'abattage, de tronçonnage et de débardage employés pour exploiter un peuplement forestier.