English (Winches; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Transport of Wood)
spool donkey [correct, North America]; gypsy yarder [correct, United States]
DEF: A donkey equipped with a spool, i. e. a capstan, instead of a winch drum and used for short-haul ground yarding.
French (Treuils; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Transport du bois)
treuil cabestan [correct, masculine noun]; treuil-cabestan [correct, masculine noun]; treuil à cabestan [masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil mécanique équipé d'un cabestan (à axe vertical) et non d'un tambour.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Transporte de la madera)
malacate de molinete [correct, masculine noun]