English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
grapple yarding [correct]
DEF: Cable yarding with grapples instead of chokers.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
débusquage par câble-grue à grappin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition d'une ingénieure forestière, auteur d'un ouvrage terminologique sur la mécanisation forestière.