English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
certified Car Inspection
CONT: However, when a train is subject to a Certified Car Inspection, a qualified employee other than a trainman or yardman, if readily available, may be required to perform these duties(apply, test and remove TIBS equipment and change batteries as required).
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
inspection autorisée des wagons [feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'Ordonnance R-37253 du 26 septembre 1984 de la Commission canadienne des transports.