English (Training of Personnel)
supervisory skills
CONT: The(Yardmaster) course consists of 13 lessons. There are three main sections : supervisory skills, YIS skills, job knowledge.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
techniques d'encadrement [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques à maîtriser, des connaissances à posséder, etc., pour assurer un bon encadrement.