English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
contact yardmaster by radio [verb, officially approved]
OBS: contact yardmaster by radio : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
communiquer par radio avec le chef de triage [officially approved]
OBS: communiquer par radio avec le chef de triage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.