English (Rail Transport Operations; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
pull down [noun]; humped car
CONT: Marking pull downs, indicating destination for individual cars so same may be marshalled by Yardmaster.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Triage (Chemins de fer))
wagon passé à la butte [masculine noun]; wagon manœuvré à la gravité [masculine noun]; wagon débranché à la gravité [masculine noun]