English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory valuation adjustment [correct]
CONT: The term "adjusted" refers to an inventory valuation adjustment of the following type : If money prices change within the year, our yardstick for measuring profits is faulty.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ajustement pour réévaluation des stocks [correct, masculine noun]; ajustement de l'évaluation des stocks [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
ajuste por revaluación de las existencias [masculine noun]