English (Marketing; Advertising Agencies and Services)
Starch advertisement rating
OBS: Starch rating : A measurement of the degree of readership obtained by a publication advertisement, derived from the Starch Advertisement Readership Service. When advertisers are unable to trace the results of their messages or to evaluate them in terms of impact, impression, sales, or other yardstick, they may make use of one of the research organizations set up to provide information concerning post-publication effectiveness.
French (Commercialisation; Agences et services de publicité)
évaluation d'annonces par la méthode Starch [correct, feminine noun]