English (Geology; Chronology)
Illinoian Stage [correct]; Illinoian Glacial Stage [correct]; Illinoian glacial [correct]; Illinoian [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the classical third glacial stage of the Pleistocene Epoch in North America, between the Yarmouthian and Sangamonian interglacial stages.
OBS: The European equivalent of the Illinoian Stage is called "Riss".
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
Illinoien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En Amérique du Nord, troisième étage glaciaire du Pléistocène, succédant à l'Interglaciaire yarmouthien et précédant le sangamonien.