English (Technical Textiles)
textile electrode [correct, noun]
CONT: A textile electrode is a piece of textile with a conductive yarn knitted into the textile or with conductive ink printed on the textile.
CONT: Textile electrodes have been successfully developed to determine bioelectric signals from the human body ... due to an improved ergonomic design.
French (Textiles techniques)
électrode textile [correct, feminine noun]