English (Knitting Crafts; Games and Toys)
amigurumi [correct]
CONT: Amigurumi... is the Japanese art of knitting or crocheting small, stuffed yarn creatures.
French (Tricot; Jeux et jouets)
amigurumi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'amigurumi [...] est l'art japonais du tricot ou du crochet d'animaux et de créatures anthropomorphes.