English (Technical Textiles)
electrically conductive textile [correct, noun]; electroconductive textile [correct, noun]; electro-conductive textile [correct, noun]; conductive textile [correct, noun]
CONT: Electrically conductive textiles can be created by incorporating metallic wires, conductive polymers, or other conductive compounds into the textile structure at various stages, such as fiber construction, yarn spinning, or fabric creation.
French (Textiles techniques)
textile électroconducteur [correct, masculine noun]; textile conducteur [correct, masculine noun]; textile conducteur d'électricité [correct, masculine noun]