English (Silk (Textiles))
ecru silk [correct]
DEF: A … dull silk yarn with a very small proportion [approximately 2% to 5%] of the natural gum removed.
French (Soieries)
soie mi-cuite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'opération de décreusage, en eau savonneuse à 90 °C, donne de la soie cuite, mi-cuite ou souple, selon l'intensité du traitement.