English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
warp of two singles yarns [correct]
CONT: Flat duck has a warp of two singles yarns woven as one and a filling either singles or plied yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
chaîne de deux fils simples [correct, feminine noun]