English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
flat duck [correct]
CONT: duck : A compact, firm, heavy, plain-weave fabric... Flat duck has a warp of two singles yarns woven as one and a filling either singles or plied yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
coutil plat [correct, masculine noun]