English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Industries)
traverse
OBS: the(...) term--is(...) used to designate the length of barrel covered by yarn when the bobbin is full.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industries du textile)
course totale
OBS: la -- est la longueur totale sur laquelle il y a du fil dans la bobine terminée.