English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Sewing Machines)
bobbin case [correct]
OBS: bobbin : A cylinder with projecting edges at one or both ends and a hole along the axis, used for winding twisted strands of textile fiber, thread, or yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Machines à coudre)
boîte à canette [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de canette [correct, feminine noun]; capsule supérieure [correct, feminine noun]