English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
filling winder
OBS: --a machine(...) used to wind filling yarn onto a bobbin, cop, quill, or spindle so that it may be set in the shuttle of the loom.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
envideur
OBS: --/machine qui/ tourne du fil de trame autour d'un fuseau d'une bobine.