English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antistatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring] to a chemical reagent, yarn property, or weave construction that disperses an electrostatic charge or prevents the buildup of static charge on a fabric or cut part.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
antistatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un produit destiné à diminuer ou empêcher l'accumulation de charges d'électricité statique.