English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
yarn control system [correct]
CONT: The O-Z yarn control system provides constant, uniform tension with no adjustments; reduces yarn breaks; increases quality; increases production; reduces maintenance; allows easy package transfers, and does not restrict speed, according to the company.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
système de contrôle de fils [correct, masculine noun]