English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
glass fiber core [correct]; glass fibre core [correct]
CONT: Reinforced yarn with glass fiber core.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
âme en fibres de verre textile [correct, feminine noun]; âme en fibres de verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fil renforcé avec âme en fibres de verre textile.