English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
core spun yarn [correct]; core-spun yarn [correct]
DEF: Core spun yarn : A yarn in which a base yarn is completely wrapped by a second yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil à âme [masculine noun]