English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
cone winder [correct]; coner [correct]
DEF: Cone winder: Machine for winding yarn into cones.
OBS: Cone : A conical package of yarn, usuallly wound on a disposable paper core.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobinoir sur cônes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Machine pour enrouler du fil en spires croisées sur cônes.