English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
reinforced yarn [correct]
CONT: Reinforced yarn with glass fiber core.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
fil renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fil renforcé avec âme en fibres de verre textile.