English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
coarse yarn [correct]; coarse count yarn [correct]
CONT: Linen... wet spinning is used for fine count yarn. The dry spinning process produces coarse yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil gros titre [correct, masculine noun]; fil de gros titre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Titre : Filature : Grosseur (rapport masse-longueur) d'un fil exprimée par un numéro.