English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
right angle [correct]
CONT: bias filling : A fabric defect in which the filling yarn does not run at a right angle to the warp. The principal cause is improper processing on the tenter frame.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
angle droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle dont les côtés sont perpendiculaires (angle de 90°).