English (Defects (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
bias filling [correct]
DEF: A fabric defect in which the filling yarn does not run at a right angle to the warp. The principal cause is improper processing on the tenter frame.
French (Défauts (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
tramage en biais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tramage, Confection des canettes, trames ou bobines destinées à constituer la trame proprement dite pour le tissage.