English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
forced [correct, adjective]
CONT: beam dyeing machine : A machine for dyeing warp yarns or fabrics that have been wound onto a special beam, the barrel of which is evenly perforated with holes. The dye liquor is forced through the yarn or fabric from inside to outside and vice versa.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
pompé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Dans la machine de teinture sur ensouple, le bain de teinture est pompé de l'intérieur d'un tube perforé vers l'extérieur, à travers le fils ou le tissu et vice-versa.