English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
perforated beam [correct]
OBS: beam dyeing machine : A machine for dyeing warp yarns or fabrics that have been wound onto a special beam, the barrel of which is evenly perforated with holes. The dye liquor is forced through the yarn or fabric from inside to outside and vice versa.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
ensouple perforée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Teinture sur ensouples : teinture sur ensouple perforée avec assemblage et encollage à façon de fils sur ensouples de tissage.