English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
boil-off machine [correct]
OBS: Boil-off : An operation to remove the sizing and tint used on the warp yarn in weaving and, in general, to clean the fabric prior to dyeing.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine de débouillissage [correct]; débouillisseur [correct]
DEF: Débouilliseur : appareil où l'on fait bouillir le tissu, sortant du métier, pour le débarrasser de ses impuretés.