English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
autoclave [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for carrying out certain finishing operations, such as heatsetting yarn under pressure in a superheated steam atmosphere.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
autoclave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour certaines opérations d'apprêt telles que le formage du fil sous pression dans une atmosphère de vapeur d'eau surchauffée.