English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Arachne stitchbonding system [correct]
DEF: [A system which] uses a nonwoven batting that is knitted together by a stitching yarn [and] has two guide bars for better pattern capability.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
système de liage par couture Arachné [masculine noun]