English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
precison winding [correct]
DEF: A process for building yarn packages in which the wind is constant and the angle of the wind decreases as the diameter of the package increases.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
bobinage de précision [correct, masculine noun]