English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
packages in common use [correct]; yarn packages in common use [correct]
CONT: packages : A large selection of forms for winding yarn is available to meet the requirements of existing machinery and a variety of package builds is use to ensure suitable unwinding in later stages of manufacturing... Six yarn packages in common use.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
supports d'enroulement courants [correct, masculine noun]; supports courants d'enroulement du fil [correct, masculine noun]