English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
cheese winder [correct]
DEF: Machine for winding yarn into cheeses.
OBS: Cheese : A cylindrical package of yarn wound on a flangeless tube.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobinoir pour fromage [correct, masculine noun]; bobinoir à fil croisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fromage : Enroulement cylindrique d'un fil autour d'un tube.