English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
backwinding [correct]
DEF: Rewinding yarn or fiber from one type of package to another. 2. Winding yarn as it is deknit.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
rebobinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nouveau bobinage (en particulier, sur des bobines de diamètre différent).