English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
automatic winding [correct]
CONT: The yarn produced from the ring frames is electronically cleared on the automatic winding machines "Autocombers", waxed and the final cone package is ready for packing.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
bobinage automatique [correct, masculine noun]