English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
creel with yarn package holders [correct, standardized]
OBS: creel with yarn package holders : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
cantre muni de supports d'enroulement du fil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cantre muni de supports d'enroulement du fil : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.