English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
winding machinery [correct]
OBS: Winding is the process of transferring yarn or thread from one type of package to another to facilitate subsequent processing.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machines à bobiner [correct, feminine noun, plural]; matériel de bobinage [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de bobinage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: machines de textile [...] machines à bobiner y compris les canetières ou à dévider les matières textiles.