English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
package [correct]
DEF: packages : A large selection of forms for winding yarn is available to meet the requirements of existing machinery, and a variety of package builds is use to ensure suitable unwinding in later stages of manufacturing.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
support [correct, masculine noun]; support pour enroulements [correct, masculine noun]