English (Textile Industries)
package build [correct]
DEF: A general terme that applies to the shape angles tension etc. of a yarn package during winding.
CONT: Package build affects performance during subsequent processing.
French (Industries du textile)
construction d'un enroulement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme général appliqué à la forme d'une bobine de fil durant son enroulement. La construction d'un enroulement est importante pour les opérations subséquentes.