English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
supply package [correct]
CONT: False-twist method... The yarn is taken from the supply package and fed at controlled tension through the heating unit...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
délivreur [correct, masculine noun]; bobine de livraison [correct, feminine noun]