English (Tire Manufacturing; Translation (General))
cooler running [correct]
CONT: Tyre cords. Glass yarns used as reinforcement in radial ply tyres result in better miles-per-gallon, greater tread life, improved cornering and cooler running than tyres reinforced with other types of yarn.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques; Traduction (Généralités))
moins d'échauffement à la rotation [correct]