English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
yarn roller [correct, standardized]; yarn rod [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which alters the direction of the ends.
OBS: yarn roller : Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
barre de détour [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rouleau de guidage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui dévie la direction des fils.
OBS: barre de détour;rouleau de guidage : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.