English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
desized product [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product(e. g. yarn, fabric) from which the size has been removed, for example by extraction with a suitable solvent or by thermal treatment.
OBS: desized product: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
produit désensimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit (fil ou tissu, par exemple) dont l'ensimage a été supprimé, par exemple par extraction au moyen de solvants appropriés, ou par traitement thermique.
OBS: produit désensimé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.