English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
combing roll [correct]
CONT: Open-end spinning : A yarn spinning technique which utilizes a combing roll and rotor to create the yarn.
CONT: Rotor spinning components: rotors, X-rotors, low friction wear coatings, combing rolls.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
rouleau de peignage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Composants pour filature à rotor: rotors, X-rotors, revêtements à faible frottement, rouleaux de peignage.