English (Pulp and Paper)
paper for textile paper tubes [correct, standardized]; paper for textile paper tube [correct]; textile spool paper; textile tube paper
DEF: Paper [generally made of sulfite or kraft pulp] intended for the manufacture of tubes onto which yarn is wound during processing, for example during spinning or doubling. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: paper for textile paper tubes: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
papier à tube de filature [correct, masculine noun]; papier pour tubes de filature [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier destiné à la fabrication des tubes utilisés en filature pour l'enroulement des fils en cours de production, par exemple lors de la filature ou du doublage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier pour tubes de filature : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.