English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
waste regeneration [correct]
CONT: The waste regeneration in short staple spinning field. Influence of recycling of waste on the yarn fabric quality. Removal of non-reusable waste. Process for use of useful fibers. Solution proposed by manufacturers for removal, regeneration and treatment of remove waste.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
régénération de déchets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gégénération de déchets en fibres courtes (...) Le recyclage des déchets a connu d'importants progrès (...) c'est vers une régénération souple où chaque type e déchet est traité cas par cas que l'on s'oriente actuellement.