English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
autodoffer [correct]; automatic doffer [correct]
DEF: A stationary or movable device designed to remove full bobbins and replace them with empty bobbins.
CONT: Automatic doffers are used chiefly on yarn spinning and winding machines.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
leveur de bobines automatique [correct, masculine noun]; leveur automatique de bobines [correct, masculine noun]