English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
rotating roller [correct]; rotative roller [correct]
CONT: friction spinning : A method of open-end spinning which uses the external surface of two rotating rollers to collect and twist individual fibres into a yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rouleau rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau tournant [correct, masculine noun]