English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
short staple spinning [correct]
CONT: The waste regeneration in short staple spinning field. Influence of recycling of waste on the yarn fabric quality. Removal of non-reusable waste. Process for use of useful fibers. Solution proposed by manufacturers for removal, regeneration and treatment of removed waste.
French (Filature (Textiles))
filature fibres courtes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La régénération des déchets en filature fibres courtes.