English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
vortex spinning machine [correct]
CONT: The Murata Vortex spinning machine will have a big impact on the quality of cotton yarn. We are working to make this technology as revolutionary as the impact of open-end spinning.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine de filature par tourbillon [correct, feminine noun]; machine de filature vortex [correct, feminine noun]