English (Textile Industries)
non-reusable waste [correct]
CONT: The waste regeneration in short staple spinning field. Influence of recycling of waste on the yarn fabric quality. Removal of non-reusable waste. Process for use of useful fibers. Solution proposed by manufacturers for removal, regeneration and treatment of removed waste.
French (Industries du textile)
déchets non récupérables [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déchets non réutilisables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les déchets non réutilisables sont les vrais déchets, comme les poussières, les microorganismes, etc.