English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
open-end for denim [correct]
OBS: rotor spinning : A method of open-end spinning which uses a rotor(a high speed centrifuge) to collect a individual fibres into a yarn.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
open-end pour denim [correct, masculine noun]; open-end à rotor pour denim [correct, masculine noun]