English (Textile Industries)
textile materials [correct, plural]
DEF: A general term for fibers, yarn intermediates, yarns, fabrics, and products made from fabrics that retain more or less completely the strength, flexibility, and other typical properties of the original fiber or filaments.
French (Industries du textile)
matières textiles [correct, feminine noun, plural]