English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
testing by ballistic tester [correct]; ballistic testing [correct]
OBS: Textile testing... Yarn testing by ballistic strength tester. Measurement of twist to find out breaking strength of yarn and fabric by ballistic tester to determine twist per inch in yarn by twist tester.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
contrôle balistique [correct, masculine noun]