English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
saw-tooth crimp [correct]; saw-tooth type crimp [correct]; Z crimp [correct]
CONT: crimped yarn : A thermoplastic textured yarn having relatively low elastic stretch usually under 20 % and frequently characterised by high saw-tooth type crimp, or curl.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
ondulation en dents de scie [correct, feminine noun]; ondulation Z [correct, feminine noun]