English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
stretch yarn [correct]
DEF: A thermoplastic continuous filament yarn which has been modified to afford high stretch to yarn-elongation and rapid recovery.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil élastifié [masculine noun]; fil extensible [masculine noun]
OBS: Fil à élasticité conférée.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
hilo extensible [masculine noun]