English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
yarn tension device
OBS: Device for imparting tension to the yarn and for adjusting the tension during winding.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
tendeur de fil
OBS: Dispositif pour appliquer une tension au fil et pour régulariser la tension pendant le cannetage.