English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
same fiber content [correct]; same fibre content [correct]
CONT: blend :... A fabric that contains a blended yarn(of the same fiber content) in the warp and filling.
French (Filature (Textiles))
teneur en fibre identique [correct, feminine noun]