English (Needle Embroidery)
woolwork [correct]; woollen embroidery [correct]; woolen embroidery [correct]
DEF: Any needlework in which wool yarn is used; especially, wool worked on canvas, producing effect similar to tapestry.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille)
broderie de laine [correct, feminine noun]