English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
pitch disturbance [correct]
CONT: The gyropilot, commonly called an automatic pilot(q. v.), consists basically of three devices, each of which detects disturbances for the aircraft in one plane and corrects for these disturbances by moving the appropriate control : the rudder control for azimuth and sudden change in heading(yaw) disturbances, aileron control for roll disturbance, and elevator control for pitch disturbance.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
perturbation d'attitude en tangage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stéréoscopie est obtenue à partir de visées acquises selon des dépointages latéraux différents [...]. De ce fait les deux images du couple sont acquises au cours d'orbites différentes. [...] La stéréoscopie latérale est affectée par les perturbations d'attitude en roulis. [...] La stéréoscopie longitudinale est affectée par les perturbations d'attitude en tangage et lacet.