English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aft cyclic
CONT: The natural reaction of applying lift pedal and aft cyclic in an attempt to stop the sudden yaw and rolling moments of the aircraft would only exacerbate this already critical situation.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aft cyclique [masculine noun]; pas cyclique vers l'arrière [proposal, masculine noun]